06-'07  Top 27 Times            
  Name Sex Grade Teacher Time    
1 Jack Kearns M 3 Jacobson 2:39    
2 Macaylea Mitchell F 5 Garcia 2:43    
3 Blake Lipsmeyer M 5 McGonagill 2:44    
4 Andres Campa M 3 Watkins 2:45    
5 Felix Oliveros M 5 McGonagill 2:47    
6 Louis Rinn M 5 Garcia 2:49    
7 Ryan Huston M 3 Jacobson 2:49    
8 Emily Steiner F 5 Garcia 2:51    
9 Adam Norcott M 4 Martin 2:52    
10 Connor Entz M 4 M Maxwell 2:52    
11 Luke Knoble M 4 Martin 2:54    
12 Victor Alvarado M 2 Ray/Guvel 2:55    
13 Meghan Tucker F 5 Garcia 2:56    
14 Meghan Baird F 4 Martin 3:01    
15 Adelina Cortez F 4 Martin 3:02    
16 Derek Helms M 4 M Maxwell 3:04    
17 Wyatt A M 5 Casler 3:05    
18 Ian M 4 M Maxwell 3:06    
19 Nathan S M 2 Beckler 3:06    
20 Keaton Adamson M 2 Gruber 3:07    
21 Chandler Noder M 5 Garcia 3:08    
22 Gavin Weiler M 3 Jacobson 3:08    
23 Kristy Kenworthy F 4 G Maxwell 3:08    
24 Colin M 5 Garcia 3:09    
25 Anthony Haswell M 3 Jacobson 3:09    
26 Josh Matthews M  3 Jacobson 3:09    
27 Sara Croach F 5 Garcia 3:09    
               
               
Award Winners - Boys              
Place Name   Grade Time All Time Rank    
1 Joey Conron   1 3:37      
2 John Conron   1 3:39      
               
1 Victor Alvarado   2 2:55 2 A/T    
2 Garrison Rowland   2 3:06      
               
1 Jack Kearns   3 2:39 1    
2 Andres Campa   3 2:45 2 A/T 4th ;07  
3 Ryan Huston   3 2:48 3 A/T T6 '07  
               
1 Adam Norcott   4 2:52      
2 Connor Entz   4 2:52      
3 Luke Knoble   4 2:54      
               
1 Blake Lipsmeyer   5 2:44      
1 Felix Oliveros   5 2:47      
               
               
Award Winners - Girls              
Place Name   Grade Time      
1 Ava Nieto   1 3:12 record    
2 Julia McCullough   1 3:34 T3 A/T    
               
1 Brooke Vincent   2 3:17 2 A/T    
2 Abbie Holt   2 3:31 3 A/T    
               
1 Cassidy Noder   3 3:09 2 A/T    
2 Miranda Raynor   3 3:14 5 A/T    
               
1 Meghan Baird   4 3:01 T2 A/T    
2 Adelina Cortez   4 3:02 4 A/T    
               
1 Macaylea Mitchell   5 2:43 record    
2 Emily Steinher   5 2:51 2 A/T    
               
Most Improved Awards              
  Julia McCullough   1 4:37 to 3:34      
  Maria Kearns   1 4:33 to 3:56      
  Mac Sanders   4 3:48      
  Louis Rinn   5 3:01 to 2:49      
  Luis Arellano   3 3:28      
  Julia Camilucci   2 3:35 from 4:35+      
  Meghan Tucker   5 3:30+ to 2:56      
  Ryan Cerny   3 3:09 from 3 high, 1 shoe